×

IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION

Please check the tournament game dates, locations and times below. This is a single elimination tournament which means a Win = You will be scheduled another game that same weekend to be determined, A Loss will result in the end of the tournament/season and your jersey will be turned into your coach.

Last Updated: 2/22/2022 @ 10:07am

February Games

Date Team Time Home/Away Versus Court Location Note(s)
February 5th, 2022 3rd/4th Grade - Maroon 8:00am Away South St Paul White A SHMS
3rd/4th Grade - White 8:00am Home South St Paul Maroon A SHMS
3rd/4th Grade - Black 1:00pm Away Rosemount Black Main RMS
5th/6th Grade - Maroon 2:00pm Away Eagan White A SHMS








February 12th, 2022 3rd/4th Grade - Maroon 2:00pm Home Eagan Red Main PW Cleared to Play
3rd/4th Grade - White 12:00pm Home Farmington A Main PW
3rd/4th Grade - Black 8:00am Away Rosemount Purple Main SP
5th/6th Grade - Maroon 10:00am Home Eagan Red Main RMS








February 19th, 2022 3rd/4th Grade - Maroon 9:00am Home South St Paul Black Main PW
3rd/4th Grade - White 1:00pm Home Rosemount White Main DP
3rd/4th Grade - Black 9:00am Away South St Paul Maroon Main PW
5th/6th Grade - Maroon 1:00pm Home Mendota Heights Silver Main PW








Friday - February 25th, 2022 3rd/4th Grade - Maroon No Game N/A N/A N/A N/A Saturday Games only
3rd/4th Grade - White No Game N/A N/A N/A N/A Saturday Games only
3rd/4th Grade - Black No Game N/A N/A N/A N/A Saturday Games only
5th/6th Grade - Maroon 8:00pm Home Rosemount Green Court B FRMS Single Elimination | WIN = Play on to the next game TBD / LOSS = End of Tournament & Jersey hand in








Saturday - February 26th, 2022 3rd/4th Grade - Maroon 11:00am Away Eagan Purple Court A SHMS Single Elimination | WIN = Play on to the next game TBD / LOSS = End of Tournament & Jersey hand in
3rd/4th Grade - White 9:00 am Home Eastview C Court B SHMS Single Elimination | WIN = Play on to the next game TBD / LOSS = End of Tournament & Jersey hand in
3rd/4th Grade - Black 10:00 am Away Eagan Yellow Court A SHMS Single Elimination | WIN = Play on to the next game TBD / LOSS = End of Tournament & Jersey hand in
5th/6th Grade - Maroon 8:00am - 5:00pm Home/Away TBD TBD TBD Determined if a win occurs at Fridays game / Loss on Friday = no game today









Location Legend:

Code Location Address Avg Drive Time
DP Diamond Path Elementary 14455 Diamond Path Rd, Apple Valley, MN 55124 23 Minutes
FRMS Falcon Ridge Middle School 12900 Johnny Cake Ridge Rd, Apple Valley, MN 55124 21 Minutes
GLE Greenleaf Elementary 13333 Galaxie Ave, Apple Valley, MN 55124 20 Minutes
SHMS Scott Highlands Middle School 14011 Pilot Knob Rd, Apple Valley, MN 55124 23 Minutes
PW Pinewood Elementary 4300 Dodd Blvd, Eagan, MN 55123 16 Minutes
RP Red Pine Elementary 530 Red Pine Lane, Eagan, MN 55123 17 Minutes
DMS Levi Dodge Middle School 4200 208th St W Farmington, MN 55024 30 Minutes
ELE East Lake Elementary 4715 162nd St. W, Lakeville, MN 55044 24 Minutes
FMS Friendly Hills Middle School 701 Mendota Heights Rd, Mendota, MN 55120 11 Minutes
HFH Hope Fieldhouse 2645 145th Street W Rosemount, MN 55068 19 Minutes
RES Rosemount Elementary School 3155 143rd St.W, Rosemount, MN 55068 22 Minutes
RMS Rosemount Middle School 3135 143rd St W, Rosemount, MN 55068 22 Minutes
SP Shannon Park Elementary 13501 Shannon Pkwy, Rosemount, MN 55068 23 Minutes

*Please arrive no greater than 30 minutes before your games and no later than 15 minutes prior to the start of your scheduled games.

*No dribbling or running in the halls of the schools, please put chairs away, remove your garbage and pickup any mess you or your player make. Please stay in the gym/lobby areas only and please no wondering of the schools.